Current Membership

Current GERMS Membership

Class of 2020


Kayleigh Butler from Winchester, MA

Nicole Chen from Palo Alto, CA

Elizabeth Douglas from Chevy Chase, MD

Kat Furse from Houston, TX

Kamden Gray from Los Angeles, CA

Nicole “Nicki” Gray from Alexandria, VA

Emily Graul from Lincoln, NE

Hadley Greenwood from West Amwell, NJ

Grae Hill from Olympia, WA

John Hutton from Greene, ME

Natalia Kellam from Basking Ridge, NJ

Lizzy Kim from Gainesville, FL

Jonathan Kluczynski from Columbus, OH

Caitlin Murray from Princeton, NJ

Emma Nedell from Medfield, MA

Federico Palacardo from New York, NY

Nicholas Potocki from Bethesda, MD

Brendan Rooney from Wilton, CT

Jack Ryan from Carmichael, CA

Nikita Sardana from Bethesda, MD

Christina Schott from Bloomfield Hills, MI

Serena Vilasi from Great Falls, VA

Sonia Vohra from Las Vegas, NV

Jessica Zbranak from Landenberg, PA 

Class of 2021


Sarah Alberts from Charlottesville, VA

Steven Banko from Wilmington, DE

Connor Barrett from Bronxville, NY

Caitlyn Brandon from Ridgefield, CT

Sara Burgoa from Weston, FL

Zachary Culbertson from Manhattan, KS

Darren Danaie from Rockville, MD

Milan Dolezal from Tiburon, CA

Catherine Dunn from Summit, NJ

William Escobar from Springfield, VA

Mary Kate Etscorn from Winter Park, FL

Julia Friberg from Hopkinton, NH

Zach Fritz from Orlando, FL

Becca Glick from Springfield, VA

Lindsay Howlett from North Attleboro, MA

Ayesha Javaid from McLean, VA

Caitlin Kearney from Minneapolis, MN

Myra Lewontin from Raleigh, NC

Joe Maccarone from Haddonfield, NJ

Subul Malik from Herndon, VA

JP Nguyen from Houston, TX

Georgia Payne from Charleston, WV

Will Perrone from Saratoga Springs, NY

Thomas Petruskevicius from Matawan, NJ

Katherine Rangoussis from Washington, DC

Emily Ren from Princeton, NJ

Lindsey Schneider from Raleigh, NC

Meredith Shamamian from Tenafly, NJ

Molly Vencel from Bloomington, IN

Anna Vergon from Cleveland, OH

Class of 2022


Roopjote “RJ” Atwal from Livermore, CA

Olivia Blumberg from New York, NY

Julia Foley from Harvard, MA

Nikita Gupta from Bethesda, MD

Syona Hariharan from Skillman, NJ

Megan Hunyh from Redwood City, CA

Christine Kao from Stamford, CT

Faith Kean from Potomac, MD

Sophia Limacher from Seattle, WA

Alexa MacKinnon from Alexandria Township, NJ

Tanner McGowan from Boca Raton, FL

Lekha Medarametla from Cleveland, OH

Rohan Mekala from Browntown, NJ

Ceylan Metin from Hernando, MS

Grace Murray from Redding, CT

Shuait Nair from King of Prussia, PA

Ashley Rensted from White Bear Lake, MN

Morgan Rizy from Westport, CT

Dana Schaar from Belle Mead, NJ

Christian Simon from Colts Neck, NJ

Isabella Turilli from Rome, Italy

Sara Villanueva from Oak Brook, IL

Henry Wiebe from Takoma, MD

Nina Williams from Essex, MA

Class of 2023


Dylan Antonioli from New Canaan, CT

Calyn Brumley from Flossmoor, IL

Myra Chaudhry from Franklin Lakes, NJ

Jack Childs from Greenwich, CT

Jack Dunn from Old Saybrook, CT

Elizabeth Horak from Park Ridge, IL

Milan Rosen from Newton, MA

Anna Strunjas from Bowling Green, KY

Justin Tanaka from Las Vegas, NV

Membership Archives

Class of 2019